Woohooo.... so finally the wait for 4 years is over and we have
THE FIFA World cup in just 10 days time from now. One of the most closely and passionately followed sporting event in the world where top 32 football teams in world will fight
among each other through group stages and then knockouts to try to clinch the trophy .This
time the football extravaganza is happening in Brazil so these will be odd
timings for Indian fans . Here is complete list of FIFA matches group wise in Indian Standard
time. So as the term we use in Corporate world “ Plan accordingly “ :)
Opening ceremony on 12th June : Eagerly waiting for la la la la by Shakira :)
Group A : Brazil ,Croatia, Mexico, Cameroon
13 June 2014 at 01:30 IST - Brazil vs. Croatia
13 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Mexico vs. Cameroon
18 June 2014 at 00:30 IST - Brazil vs. Mexico
18 June 2014 at 22:30 IST - Cameroon vs. Croatia
24 June 2014 at 01:30 IST - Brazil vs. Cameroon
24 June 2014 at 01:30 IST - Croatia vs. Mexico
Group B : Spain , Netherlands , Chile . Australia
14 June 2014 at 00:30 IST - Spain vs. Netherlands
14 June 2014 at 03:30 IST - Chile vs. Australia
18 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Australia vs. Netherlands
19 June 2014 at 00:30 IST - Spain vs. Chile
23 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Australia vs. Spain
23 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Netherlands vs. Chile
Group C : Colombia , Greece , Ivory Coast . Japan
14 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Colombia vs. Greece
15 June 2014 at 06:30 IST - Ivory Coast vs. Japan
19 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Colombia vs. Ivory Coast
20 June 2014 at 03:30 IST - Japan vs. Greece
25 June 2014 at 01:30 IST - Japan vs. Colombia
25 June 2014 at 01:30 IST - Greece vs. Ivory Coast
Group D : Uruguay . Costa Rica , England, Italy
15 June 2014 at 00:30 IST - Uruguay vs. Costa Rica
15 June 2014 at 03:30 IST - England vs. Italy
20 June 2014 at 00:30 IST - Uruguay vs. England
20 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Italy vs. Costa Rica
24 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Italy vs. Uruguay
24 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Costa Rica vs. England
Group E : Switzerland , Ecuador , France , Honduras
15 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Switzerland vs. Ecuador
16 June 2014 at 00:30 IST - France vs. Honduras
21 June 2014 at 00:30 IST - Switzerland vs. France
21 June 2014 at 03:30 IST - Honduras vs. Ecuador
26 June 2014 at 01:30 IST - Honduras vs. Switzerland
26 June 2014 at 01:30 IST - Ecuador vs. France
Group F : Argentina + Bosnia and Herzegovina + Iran + Nigeria
16 June 2014 at 03:30 IST - Argentina vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina
17 June 2014 at 00:30 IST - Iran vs. Nigeria
21 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Argentina vs. Iran
22 June 2014 at 03:30 IST - Nigeria vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina
25 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Nigeria vs. Argentina
25 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Iran
Group G : Germany + Portugal + Ghana + United States
16 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Germany vs. Portugal
17 June 2014 at 03:30 IST - Ghana vs. United States
22 June 2014 at 00:30 IST - Germany vs. Ghana
23 June 2014 at 03:30 IST - United States vs. Portugal
26 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - United States vs. Germany
26 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Portugal vs. Ghana
Group H :Belgium + Algeria + Russia + South Korea
17 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Belgium vs. Algeria
18 June 2014 at 03:30 IST - Russia vs. South Korea
22 June 2014 at 21:30 IST - Belgium vs. Russia
23 June 2014 at 00:30 IST - South Korea vs. Algeria
27 June 2014 at 01:30 IST - South Korea vs. Belgium
27 June 2014 at 01:30 IST - Algeria vs. Russia
I have schedule and timings for knockout stages too but that will not be worth as currently we don't know which team is going to end up qualifying and when they will be playing their knockout matches.Knockout matches schedule Will be updated in appropriate time.
And yes you can bookmark this page till 27th June at least if you wish too :)